Departmental Coordinators

departamentos

02 - Urban and Regional Planning

Fernando Nogueira (Public Administration / Urban and Regional Planning)

Art and Design
Vasco Negreiros (Music)
Cláudia Albino (Design)
Soraia Ala (Product Design and Technology - Northern School of Design, Management and Production Technologies

Business and Management Studies
Nina Katarzyna Szczygiel (Management) 
Ana Raquel Couto Xambre (Industrial Management)
Armando Luís Vieira (Tourism)
Isabel Dimas (
Archives and Documentation/Executive Secretarial Studies)
Margarida Pinheiro (
Accountancy / Finance / Marketing )

Education and Teacher Training
Maria Manuela Bento Gonçalves (Education Sciences, Teacher Training)
Sandra Soares (Psychology)

Engineering, Technology
Amaro de Sousa (
Electronics and Telecommunications Engineering)
Fernanda Rodrigues (Civil Engineering)
Robertt Valente (Mechanical Engineering)
Carlos Manuel Silva (Chemical Engineering) 
João Tedim (
Materials Engineering)


Environment, Geology
Mário Cerqueira (
Environmental Engineering
)
Jorge Medina (Earth Sciences)

Languages and Philological Sciences
Cristina Carrington (Applied Languages)

Mathematics
Tatiana Tchemisova Cordeiro (Mathematics)

Medical Sciences
Sílvia de Francesco (Health Sciences - ESSUA)
Sandra Vieira (Health Sciences - SACS)

Natural Sciences
Etelvina Figueira (Biology)
Armando Silvestre (Chemistry)
Sílvia da Rocha Carriço (Biochemistry)
Luísa Serafim (Biotechnology)
Maria do Rosário Correia (Physics)

Social Sciences
Elisabeth Pereira (Economics) 

Communciation and Information Sciences 
Vania Baldi (
Information and Communication Technologies / Multimedia)

 

 

last updated 21/09/2017
This web site uses cookies without storing personal information that allows the identification of its users. By navigating in this web site you are consenting to the use of these cookies.more information
For this page to function properly you must enable JavaScript execution. If this is not possible some features may be limited.